|
|
Cera alba - BeeswaxIn cosmetic manufacture, beeswax refers to the purified wax from the honeycomb of Apis mellifera bee and is free from any other wax - it is also commonly referred to as "white wax" when it is bleached and "yellow wax" when left in its natural state. It helps as binder when manufacturing and also helps with stabilizing the emulsion when combining water and oil based products while conditioning the skin and thickening the mixture. The inclusion of beeswax in a formula does NOT make the product tacky or oily - but helps to create a very luxurious "feel" to the product. It is classified as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, fragrance ingredient, skin conditioning agent (miscellaneous), surfactant (emulsifying agent) and a viscosity increasing agent and chemically classed as a wax. CellumendTo have a look at our effective Cellumend Cellulite Cream, please click here. Free information pageWe have the following pages available for free, packed with information on how to fight cellulite. Active ingredients found in Cellumend Cellulite Cream
Results of tests done on ingredient in CellumendThe following results were detailed after the completion of the study, and can be divided as follows:
|
|
|